Friendlies & Other Competitions

All matches are mixed club except where stated. Contact Alice Atwell or Gary Johnson


Date Time Opponents Venue Colour Game Result
Saturday 8th May 15.00 Liphook Home Greys 4 Triples Lost
Thursday 13th May 13.30 Hants v Surrey Home Whites 6 Ladies Rinks Cancelled
Monday 17th May 18.15 Petersfield Away Greys 3 Triples Lost
Saturday 22nd May 15.00 Pyestock Away Whites 5 Triples Won 67 – 58
Sunday 23rd May 15.00 Headley Home Greys 4 Triples Won 61 – 59
Saturday 29th May 15.00 Alresford Home Greys 3 Triples Won
Sunday 13th June 14.30 Four Marks Away Greys 3 Triples Won
Friday 18th June 10.00 Dolly Anstey Tournament Home     .
Friday 2nd July 18.00 Hants & Berks 1st Round – Oakley Home Greys 3 Men’s Rinks Won Extra End
Saturday 3rd July 14.30 Alresford Away Greys 3 Triples Won
Sunday 4th July 14.00 Alton Away Whites 5 Triples Cancelled
Saturday 10th July 15.00 Farnham Home Greys 3 Triples  
Sunday 18th July 10.00 Hants and Berks Cup v Basingstoke Town Home Greys 3 Rinks Won Extra End
Saturday 24th July 14.30 BDBA Presidents Day Home Greys 6 Triples Good Day
Sunday 8th Aug 15.00 Four Marks Home Greys 3 Triples Lost
Sunday 8th Aug 10.00 Hants and Berks Cup Final Home Whites 3 Rinks Won by 10 shots
Monday 9th Aug  10.00 Benevolent Triples Home      
Wednesday 11th Aug 13.30 Benevolent Triples Home      
Saturday 14th Aug 14.30 Liphook Away Greys 4 Triples Won 92 – 42
Wednesday 18th Aug 10.00 Tony Allcock v Boscombe Cliff Pirrie Park Greys 2 Rinks Won 32 -22
Saturday 21st Aug 10.00 BDBA Finals Day Home Whites    
Saturday 21st Aug 14.30 Farnham Away Whites 3 Triples Cancelled
Sun 29th Aug 10.00 Club Finals Day Home Whites    
Saturday 4th Sept 10.00 President’s Cup v Petersfield Home Greys 2 Rinks Lost
Saturday 4th Sept 15.00 Headley Away Greys 4 Triples Won  66 – 65
Sunday 5th Sept 10.00 Club Finals Day Home Whites    
Tuesday 7th Sept 16.30 Club Finals Day Home Whites    

Friday 10th Sept

14.00 Tony Allcock v Bush Hill Park Sutton Greys 2 Rinks  
Sat & Sun 18th and 19th Sept TBC Three Counties Finals Home Whites